State Champions

Individual State Champions

2019 Naomi Smith – 3200 meters

2019 Naomi Smith – 1600 meters

2018 Naomi Smith – Cross Country

2018 Peter Kulits – Track: Triple Jump

2017 Matt Jackson – Track: 800 meters

2017 Caleb Perry – Track: 200 meters

2017 Caleb Perry – Track: 100 meters

2016 Hannah Roh – Girls Golf

2016 Caleb Perry – Track: 100 meters

2015 Karl Sather – Track: Javelin

2014 Kacey Kemper – Track: 1600 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson – Track: 400 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson – Track: 200 meters

2012 Karlie Storkson – Track: 100 meters

2012 Hap Emmons – Track: 1600 meters

2011 Karlie Storkson – Track: 400 meters

2011 Karlie Storkson – Track: 200 meters

2011 Hap Emmons – Track: 800 meters

2011 Hap Emmons – Cross Country

2011 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2011 Curtis Clauson – Track: Long Jump

2011 Curtis Clauson – Track: Javelin

2010 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2010 Curtis Clauson -Track: Triple Jump

2010 Curtis Clauson – Track: Long Jump

2010 Curtis Clauson – Track: Javelin

2009 Josh Fuller – Track: 400 meters

2009 Josh Fuller – Track: 200 meters

2009 Josh Fuller – Track: 100 meters

2009 Curtis Clauson-Track: 300 meter hurdles

2009 Curtis Clauson – Track: Javelin

2008 Olivia Thomas – Track: 800 meters

2008 Olivia Thomas – Track: 1600 meters

2008 Josh Fuller – Track: 400 meters

2007 Olivia Thomas – Cross Country

2007 Josh Fuller – Track: 400 meters

2007 Josh Fuller – Track: 200 meters

2007 Josh Fuller – Track: 100 meters

2007 Danielle Clauson – Track: Javelin

2006 Michael Davis – Track: Javelin

2005 Michael Davis – Track: Javelin

2005 Alex Croutworst -Track: 3200 meters

2004 Sara Mosiman – Track: Javelin

2004 Michael Davis – Track: Javelin

2004 Calvin Fujii – Track: Shot Put

2002 Rachel Strand – Cross Country

2002 Julie Reese – Track: Shot Put

2002 Julie Reese – Track: Discus

2002 Breyanne Nordtvedt-Track: Triple Jump

2002 Brandon Thompson -Cross Country

2001 Tiffany Widing-Track: Triple Jump

2001 Richard Woo – Boys Golf

2001 Dan Stewart – Track: Long Jump

2000 Philip Pohl – Track: Triple Jump

2000 Paul Mach-Track: 110 meter hurdles

2000 Dominique Boivin-Track: Shot Put

2000 Dominique Boivin-Track: Shot Put

2000 Dominique Boivin -Track: Discus

2000 Becca Gillespy -Track: Pole Vault

2000 Adam Roe – Cross Country

1999 Esther Kang – Girls Golf

1999 Dominique Boivin -Track: Discus

1998 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1997 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1997 Heather Reichmann-Track: Discus

1996 Shipley Ennis-Track: Decathlon

1996 Heather Reichmann-Track: Javelin

1995 Mike Williams -Track: Discus

1995 Amy King -Track: 1600 meters

1995 Amy King -Cross Country

1994 Geoff Grosenbach-Track: 800 meters

1994 Adam Lundberg – Boys Golf

1991 Jason Odem -Cross Country

1990 Jim Shapiro -Track: 400 meters

1990 Jim Shapiro -Track: 100 meters

1985 Scott Lewis-Track: 300 meter hurdles

1981 Sue Altman-Track: 300 meter hurdles

1978 Brad Thompson-Track: 400 meters